Saturday, April 17, 2010

a walk to remember...(yeah rite)

ugh... very tired today.. i've spent all day at JUSCO SEREMBAN 2... from 11 a.m to 5 p.m.. can you believe that?? first in the morning, my mum gave me Rm150 to spend for my sisters.. that's quite a lot i think... but man i was mistaken... my sister had a lot of demanding... especially the little one... lastly, i only bought them books. that's enough for them(for now)... we(my sisters and i) went to jusco with two of my besties ZIQA and KHALEEDA.. we ride on khaleeda's brother's kancil.... fuh... you ca't imagine how pack that car is... then we got separated... my sisters and i went for movies with MAISARAH(my smapj friend), while zqa and kda went to the food court.. we catch HOW TO TRAIN A DRAGON.. for me it's twice now i watched the movie... toothless was sooo cute... can't resist him... then, we went home... THE END.. oh yeah, i forgot, faiz helmi helmi as started working at TGV.. damn.. he's soo lucky.. he applied on thursday, got interview, and started work the next day.... ugh.. i'm so envy him..
waitin for the ride

see, i told you it was damn pack

zqa n kda

jalan-jalan

adik was soo tired

same with angah

went back to our beloved home

4 comments:

LIPAA AZMAN said...

ak pon ska toothless gak!

Fatin Fatihah said...

huhu.. toothless comell

Fakhrur Razi said...

hahaha what a fun day ;D
i haven't watch yet those dragon whatever movie..
best ke?

Fatin Fatihah said...

best lorr... soo funny.. toothless the dragon comell